Crufts 2016 judge: Mr. J. T. Jepson

sent in by Sue Pinkerton, Rolf Niemann, Jean Clare, Lize Edland, Edith Vereczki, Robert Kalinowski, Linda Worthy, Roberto Ferri, Tanya Prokhorova, Dee Roth-Brown and TOPdog


BEST OF BREED BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE SWE CH BORSCANA BLUE SKIES DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE CH RYAZAN ANTON


BEST OF BREED BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE SWE CH BORSCANA BLUE SKIES   
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE CH RYAZAN ANTON
BEST PUPPY GO GO BOLSHOI HUCKLEBERRY

 


BEST OF BREED
SWE CH BORSCANA BLUE SKIES [ATC AT00410SWE]
Owner:  MISS L & MR R EDLAND & SELLIN
Bitch

 


BEST PUPPY
GO GO BOLSHOI HUCKLEBERRY [ATC AS02134HUN]
Owner:  MS E VERECZKI
Dog

 


DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH RYAZAN ANTON
Owner:  MS J CLARE
Dog

 


BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SWE CH BORSCANA BLUE SKIES [ATC AT00410SWE]
Owner:  MISS L & MR R EDLAND & SELLIN
Bitch

 


RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BORODINO BALANCHINE
Owner:  MR B & MRS LP RIMELL
Dog

 

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TRANCAS QUEEN BEE
Owner:  MRS J SUTTON
Bitch

 

Klassen

Veteran - Dog (1)


1st MANITIAS LADOGO OF VOYSHKA *2/1/08
Kuskaya’s Banjak at Manitia x Manitias Holly Blue
(MR C J UMFREVILLE)

Minor Puppy - Dog  (1)


1st GO GO BOLSHOI HUCKLEBERRY *10/6/15
Ch Sunburst Duke Califia at Dober-Kopp x Ch Lena Martinville
(MS E VERECZKI)

Puppy - Dog (1)


1st NEO VIA TIGANLEA *24/4/15
Count Czardas Bielie Noci of Katnu x Chudosveta Zimaletom
(MR J & MRS C J TIPPER)

Junior - Dog (9)


1st SUKESHI MASTER JABA *18/2/15
Donskoi Nickolai x Donskoi Tzarskiy at Sukeshi
(MRS S M RIDGE-REEVES)


2nd NIBRASS ROGER FITZEMPRESS *26/1/15
Ch Kashiba Fool for you by Dreamlight x Ch Nibrass Empress Matilda
(MISS KANOO)


3rd LYNX SANDMAN OF GREENHAVEN *5/1/15
Ch Mystical Dark Victor x Ch Lynx Lady of the Night
(MISS K ARDEN)


Res SUKESHI PARADIDDLE *18/2/15
Donskoi Nicholai x Donskoi Tzarskiy at Sukeshi
(Y ODELL)


VHC STUBBYLEE ASELLUS BOREALIS *21/9/14
Manitias Rubin at Stubbylee x Stubbylee Morning Star
(MR N D & MRS E I DAWSON)


Nibrass King Penda *26/1/15
Ch Kashiba Fool for You by Dreamlight x Ch Nibrass Empress Matilda
Foran & Edemeades


Nibrass King Ethelred *26/1/15
Ch Kashiba Fool for You by Dreamlight x Ch Nibrass Empress Matilda
Kanoo


Stubbylee Kabarett at Julam *10/10/14
Ch Tchernigow Kalinow at Stubbylee x Ch Stubbylee Jazz Diva     
Smith


Borscana Aviator *21/9/14
Ch. Borscana Eurocub x Ch. Borscana Sugar Rush
Sellin

 

Yearling - Dog (6)


1st SUKESHI MASTER JABA *18/2/15
Donskoi Nickolai x Donskoi Tzarskiy at Sukeshi
(MRS S M RIDGE-REEVES)


2nd ULAN KALINOW AT DATCHA *11/4/14
Ch Datcha Payatz at Menigma x Ch Teine Vienna Kalinow
(MRS I KNIESCHKE)


3rd COVERDALE'S VOLCANUS AT MENIGMA *13/5/14
Ch Datcha Payatz at Menigma x Coverdales Rosemarie
(MRS S M PINKERTON)


Res DVORETS BORZOGO CHUDIN WITH JAMARQUI *8/6/14
Ch Mikolai a.d. Zarenreich x Ch Ischyma Milayka-Miloslava
(MRS A ABRAHAMS)


VHC RUSICH YASNO SOLYNYSHKO OF PADASKA *20/5/14
Ch Donskoi Eglon x JCh Bestia
(MR P M KNIGHT)


Dom As Gocha Nuriyev Navarre *30/4/14
Ch Le Sphinx Killing Me Softly x Ch Anuszka z Jurajskich Biscupic
Baddely

 

Post Graduate - Dog (11)


1st RCC BORODINO BALANCHINE *17/4/12
Yanjoy Golden Boy as Borodino x Borodino Catya of Colhugh
(MR B & MRS LP RIMELL)


2nd SIMPLY INFATUATED WITH ZAFONIC *19/11/13
Dolsaca Cappuccino over Quarenta x Zafonic Aquilla
(MR W A ALBERT)


3rd HOGSMEADE HARRY POTTER *30/9/13
Dashava McGuyver at Hogsmeade x Kashiba Just Like a Woman at Hogsmeade
(MR A & MRS E COLLINSON)


Res NIBRASS HIROYUKI SANADA *14/2/14
Dashava McGuyver at Hogsmeade x Nibrass Golden Saylah
(MISS KANOO)


VHC SERENFOL LA GLAS AT VIRIDIS *28/6/13
Katnu Karatai x Manitias Ice Artist
(MISS C M JOHNSON)


Mischran  Shadows Land at Jansams *27/9/13
Manitia Milan At Mischran x Mischran Kura
(Codling & Jones)


Harropine Golden Eye *19/9/13
Ermolay av Fjascho x Lizaveta Stanislavskaya
(Dover)


Nibrass Prince Charming *14/2/14
Dashava McGuyver at Hogsmeade x Nibrass Golden Saylah
(Kanoo)

Yadasar Coup de Foudre Avec Ricanova *9/2/13
Ch. Nakora Kalach At Zomahli x Yadasar Petite Etoile
(Moran & Kelsey)


Stonebar Going for Gold with Endevor *27/6/12
Endevor Statesman x Stonbar Gabbana
(Turner)

19826 Nibrass Royal Blend Among Altimarlach  

Limit - Dog (13)


1st UJAY KALINOW AT MENIGMA *11/4/14
Ch Datcha Payatz at Menigma x Ch Teine Vienna Kalinow
(MRS S M PINKERTON)

2nd ROTHESBY SILVER KITE *9/4/13
Rothesby Sholwood Snow Fox x Rothesby Sholwood Muslin
(MRS S CARTER)


3rd DASHAVA A TOUCH OF FROST *1/11/10
Ch Dashava Jack Frost x Mischran Lauaki at Dashava
(MRS S J GRAHAM)


Res DATCHA TABOR AT MENIGMA *16/8/09
Aberglyn Ethan at Menigma x Datcha Pchelka
(MISS M SZELIGOVA)


VHC OTRADA AMUR ZLATOYAR AT ZORIBO *6/3/14
Ch Borscana Rimfrost x Vega Shelk Inne Otrada
(MRS D & L LANGLEY & THOMAS)


Araura’s Rollsroyce *12/6/12
Borzowski’s Perfect Stranger x Araura Opium
Allen


Go Go Bolshoi Indiana Jones at Nichrisar *14/2/13
Ch Dober-Kopp Wizzard of Oz x Ch Lena Martinville
Miss Johnson


Janter Silver Spirit *8/5/14
Janter Sraosha x Janter Lematis
(Crossman & Blackburn-Bennett)


Skyra Sybastyan *13/6/11
Skyra Szergei x Skyra Sovereign Secret
(Dealaselle)


Donskoi Nicholai *4/6/12
Donskoi Chudak x Manitias Violet
(Foran)


Ryazan Joshua at Julam *10/3/14
Ch. Ryazan Anton x Ch. Ryazan Natasha
(Smith)


Euphoria Knights Havasu *26/10/12
Bellaboreus Nicademus x Zafonic Sirocco
(Western)


Serenfol la Glas at Viridis *28/6/13
Katnu Karatai x Manitias Ice Artist
(Johnson)

 

Open - Dog (13)


1st BOS CC CH RYAZAN ANTON *9/2/11
Ch Rothesby Sholwood Snow Hawk x Ch Ryazan Heather
(MS J CLARE)


2nd TRANCAS PRINCE OF DARKNESS *3/7/12
Rothesby Sholwood Snow Fox x Belladoreus Rebecka’s Joy for Trancas
(MRS J SUTTON)


3rd METEOR DE VOZHAK AT GREENHAVEN *29/9/11
Rusich Zhar x Groza de Vozhak
(MISS K ARDEN)


Res FCS/LUX/IB CH ILAMAN D'ELLENDIL *26/4/13
Ch Erevan du Clos Vremontois x Lynx Morning Star
(MISS S DEBRICON)


VHC DONSKOI TANETS VOLKAMI *29/12/11
Ch Lupushuan Siberian Sequoia at Dymer x Ch Lynx Forbidden Love at Donskoi
(MR D & MRS J FORAN & EDMEADES)


Ch Donskoi Tallin *7/9/10
Ch Lupushuan Siberian Ash x Ch Lynx Forbidden Love of Donskoi
Rimell, Mr. & Mrs.


Go Go Bolshoi Sundance Kid to Jamarqui *14/2/13
Ch Doberkopp Wizzard of Oz x Ch Lena Martinville
Akerstrom  & Holman


Ch Tschernigow Kalinow at Stubbylee *3/8/12
Qubotko Kalinow x Ch. TEine Vienna Kalinow
(Dawson)


Ch Sascha Kalinow *22/5/11
CH. Teine Twist of Fate x Ch. Inuschka Kalinow
(Kalinowski)


Arinsky Onyx Knight of Padaska *6/3/09
CH. Colhugh Yanjoy Cymru x Arinsky Rubelite Sudarka
(Knight)


Scheztaya Papa was A Rolling Stone at Zercark 17/8/10
Teine Chester Kalinow x Scheztaya In-Your-Mind
(Newsham)


Ch Solovyev Talisman Gran Vencedor *1/6/12
Ch. Solovyev Favorit x Solovyev Gvardia Belaya
(Klishas)

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog (3)


1st NIBRASS HIROYUKI SANADA *14/2/14
Dashava McGuyver at Hogsmeade x Nibrass Golden Saylah
(MISS KANOO)


2nd NIBRASS PRINCE CHARMING *14/12/14
Dashava McGuyver at Hogsmeade x Nibrass Golden Saylah
(MISS KANOO)


3rd MISCHRAN SHADOWS LAND AT JANSAMS *27/9/13
Manitia Milan at Mischran x Mischran Kura
(MRS R & MR V L CODLING & JONES)

 

Veteran - Bitch (8)


1st BORSCANA EXCESSIVE *24/7/08
Ch Borzowski’s Golden Jubilee x Ch Borscana Witchcraft
(MRS L & MS L WORTHY & EDLAND)


2nd CH RYAZAN NATASHA *7/3/07
Ch Redbanner Representative x Ch Ryazan Imogen
(MS J CLARE)

3rd CH/IR/INT CH ZAFONIC ZEPHYRELLA *21/6/07
Ch Starborough Sea King x Ch Ingledene im Real at Zafonic
(MR W A ALBERT)

Res CH STRELKOS SKYLARK OVER BEAMER *18/5/07
Ch Strelkos Days of Flyte x Ch Strelkos Simplicity
(MRS R GODDEN)

VHC NIBRASS GOLDEN SAYLAH *27/9/08
Tayzalor Secret Quest x Nibrass Queen Motemwiya
(MISS KANOO)

Pretty Sally Ann at Zercark *15/2/09
Dober Kopp Foti Whisky x Rothesby Sholwoodl Phoebe
Newsham

19775 Manitias Lana at Viridis

19835 Stonebar Chanel

 

Puppy - Bitch (4)  


1st N'SOPHISTICATION *24/4/15
Count Czardas Bielie Noci of Katnu x Chudosveta Zimaletom
(MR J H HANSSON)

2nd RYAZAN KATALINKA *19/4/15
Ryazan Phoenix x Ryazan Danielle
(MS J & MRS D CLARE & ROTH-BROWN)


3rd JAMARQUI MYSTIQUI *2/5/15
Jamarqui Axesunamoon x Jamarqui Little Fleur
(MS A GAYFORD)


Res JAMARQUI MIA AT ALMANOR *2/5/15
Jamarqui Axesunamoon x Jamarqui Little Fleur
(MISS N M WATTS)

 

Junior - Bitch (7)

1st SUKESHI SHIGGY BOPS 18/2/15
Donskoi Nicholai x Donskoi Tzarskiy at Sukeshi
(Y ODELL)

2nd STUBBYLEE PRIMA DONNA *10/10/14
Ch Tchernigow Kalinow at Stubbylee x Ch Stubbylee Jazz Diva
(MR N D & MRS E I DAWSON)

3rd SUKESHI SHIM SHAM SHIMMY18/2/15
Donskoi Nicholai x Donskoi Tzarskiy at Sukeshi
(Y ODELL)

Res NIBRASS DIAMOND QUEEN *26/1/15
Ch Kashiba Fool for You by Dreamlight x Ch Nibrass Empress Matilda
(MISS KANOO)

VHC SUKESHI FUNNY FACE WITH MOONSHADOW *18/2/15
Donskoi Nicholai x Donskoi Tzarskiy at Sukeshi
(MRS E MATTHEWS)

19758 Donskoi Azarova

19818 Nibrass Emerald Queen

 

Yearling - Bitch (5)


1st RYAZAN JULIET *10/3/14
Ch Ryazan Anton x Ch Ryazan Natasha
(MS J CLARE)


2nd ULCHENKA KALINOW *11/4/14
Ch Datcha Payatz at Menigma x Ch Teine Vienna Kalinow
(MRS M KUHLMANN)

3rd VALMIRA IZ SVORY EGO VELICHESTVA *18/9/14
Lunnaya Raduga Almaz x Burya
(N DUNAEVA)


Res IOREK'S LADY SANSA OF BARNESMORE *14/6/14
Ch Borzowski’s Phenomenon x Iorek’s Balenciaga
(MISS F THOMPSON)


VHC DOM AS GOSCHA NONA NIKITA *30/4/14
Ch Le Sphinx Killing Me Softly x Ch Anuszka z Jurajskich Biskupic
(MRS G SCHALENBOURG)

 

Post Graduate - Bitch (11)


1st VEGA KALINOW *4/5/14
Ch Teine Unstable Force x Ch Teine Painted Black at Kalinow
(MR R & MRS S KALINOWSKI)

2nd YADASAR C'EST SI BON AVEC ZOMAHLI *9/2/13
Nakova Kalach at Zomahli x Yadasar Petite Etoile
(MISS S COOPER)


3rd DREAMLIGHT DAWN RUN *15/7/14
Ch Kashiba Fool for You by Dreamlight x Rothesby Iona by Dreamlight
(MRS S M & MISS A M BINNIE)

Res HOGSMEADE CEOL NA MARA AT DASHAVA *30/9/13
Dashava McGuyver at Hogsmeade x Kashiba Just Like a Woman at Hogsmeade
(MISS R GRAHAM)

VHC HOGSMEADE HOLLYGOLIGHTLY *30/9/13
Dashava McGuyver at Hogsmeade x Kashiba Just Like a Woman at Hogsmeade
(MR A & MRS E COLLINSON)

19725 Araura’s Tigers Eye


Harropine Ice Palace at Jesang *13/9/13
Ermolay av Fjascho x Lizaveta Stanislavskaya
(Baddeley)


Iorek’s Brienne of Tarth over Tyysgol *14/6/14
CH. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Iorek's Balenciaga
(Barret-Williams)


Ulanova Kalinow 11/4/14
Ch. Datcha Payatz at Menigma x Teine Vienna Kalinow
(Trinick)

19786 Nibrass Eleanore Reginae

19832 Stonebar Summer Song of Davanski

 

Limit - Bitch (12)

1st TRANCAS QUEEN BEE 3/7/12
Rothesby Sholwood Snow Fox x Belladoreus Rebecka’s Joy for Trancas
(MRS J SUTTON)

2nd COLHUGH CAROL'S CHOICE BY BORCHO 17/10/10
Ch Colhugh Yanjoy Cymru x Loguin Late Cyde
(MR E MCKENZIE)

3rd ROTHESBY SILVER LACE 9/4/13
Rothesby Sholwood Snow Fox x Rothesby Sholwood Muslin
(MRS S CARTER)


Res RYAZAN PERDITA OF HILLOHAWKS *18/3/12
Borzowski’s Perfect Stranger x Ch Ryazan Natasha
(MR R M & MRS A M EARDLEY)

VHC IEVDENIA DE L'HERMITAGE D'TOLE *28/9/13
Ch Russkiy Azart Wasily for Hermitage d’Eole x Russkiy Azart Ulenia for L’Hermitage d’Eole
(MISS S DEBRICON)


Donskoi Tula at Zercak *7/2/13
Donskoi Asmodey x Miracle Moments Donskoy Polot
(Newsham)

19735 Rothesby Iona By Dreamlight

19749 Nibrass Hail Aurora

19768 Beamer Starquest

19798 Yadasar Belle Etoile Avec Ricanova

19807 Donskoi Tzarskiy at Sukeshi

19836 Angelina Spirit of the Tsar by Endevor

 

Open - Bitch (10)


1st  BOB CC SWE CH BORSCANA BLUE SKIES *31/5/13
Ch Of Golden West Hearty Taifun x Ch Borscana Sonata Arctica
(MISS L & MR R EDLAND & SELLIN)


2nd SE UCH/NO UCH BORSCANA SUGAR RUSH *26/8/09
Ch Borzowski’s Phenomenon x Ch Borscana Vulturine
(MRS L & MS L WORTHY & EDLAND)


3rd DONSKOI PRINCESSA GREZA *29/12/11
Ch Lupushuan Siberian Siquoia at Dymer x Ch Lynx Forbidden Love at Donskoi
(MR FORAN)


Res IB CH/LUX CH ISAMI D'ELLENDIL *26/4/13
Ch Erevan du Clos Vremontois x Lynx Morning Star
(MISS S DEBRICON)


VHC BORODINO BUKASHKA *17/4/12
Yanjoy Golden Boy at Borodino x Borodino Catya of Colhugh
(MR B & MRS LP RIMELL)


Ch. Nibrass Empress Matilda
Tayzalor Secret Quest x Nibrass Queen Motemwiya
(Kanoo)


Ch Donskoi Koroleva *7/9/10
Ch Lupushuan Siberian Ash x Ch Lynx Forbidden Love at Donskoi
(Donelly)


Ch Atlanta iz Svory Ego Velichestva *11/1/12
Lunnaya Raduga Almaz x Burya
(Dunaeva)

19732 Iorek’s Jump for Joy Over Tyysgol

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch (4)


1st RYAZAN PERDITA OF HILLOHAWKS *18/3/12
Borzowski’s Perfect Stranger x Ryazan Natasha
(MR R M & MRS A M EARDLEY)

2nd NIBRASS GOLDEN SAYLAH *27/9/18
Tayzalor Secret Quest x Nibrass Queen Motemwiya
(MISS KANOO)


3rd NIBRASS SILVER STELAE *27/9/18
Tayzalor Secret Quest x Nibrass Queen Motemwiya
(MISS KANOO)

Res NIBRASS ELEANORE REGINAE *14/12/14
Dashava McGuyver at Hogsmeade x Nibrass Golden Saylah
(MISS KANOO)