Central European Sighthound Show Hungary 2015.09.19. Judge: Branislav Rajic / SLO

 sent in by Dr. Agnes Koppany

 

Best in Show II. - Dober-Kopp Vasco de Gama

 

Entered 23 borzois

 

Male

Baby classe  

vpr1, Best Baby, Baby BIS IV. - Go Go Bolshoi Midnight Cowboy
Sunburst Duke Califia at Dober-Kopp x Lena Martinville
Br.: Vereczki Edit O.: Vereczki Edit

Intermediate classe

Ex.1 CAC - Gavriil Borisovich Mraja
Borya Mraja x Phaedra Romanza
Br.: Jana Mrazova O.: Olga Daskova

Ex.2 Res.CAC - Volturi Majove Bohemia
Harmon Majove Bohemia x Marisa Majove Bohemia iz Belaja Svora
Br.: Marie Vesela O.: Milan Švihorík

Open classe

Ex1, CAC, CSHS Winner , BOB, Best in Show II. - Dober-Kopp Vasco de Gama
Dober-Kopp Wizard of Óz x  Dober-Kopp Black Sirocco
Br.: Dr. Koppány Ágnes  O: Gubán Melinda

Ex.2 Triumphator Zophiel
Ladianov aus dem Zarenreich x Cárok Öröksége Aphrodite
Br.: Balkányi Ágnes O.: Balkányi Ágnes

Ex.3 - Tarasov's Just a Gigolo
Rosjanko Kalinow x  Tarasov's Hailie Jade
Br.: Susanne Persson O.: Kövesdy István

disq. - Dober-Kopp Yenki Concord ( castrated )
Dober-Kopp Wizard of Óz x  Sunburst Queen Califia at Dober-Kopp
Br.: Dr. Koppány Ágnes O.: Hüttner Richard

Working classe

Ex.1 CAC - Dogoni Menja Mraja
Kudeyar iz Razdolia x Amuri-Pajkos Dessert
Br.: Jana Mrazova O.: Olga Daskova

Champion classe

Ex.1 CAC - Anton-Now Bruno
Volodei des Crocs de la Moliere x  Dober-Kopp Reich Katyusa
Br.: Proksa Antal O.: Kecskés Viktória

Ex.2 Res.CAC - Go Go Bolshoi Jesse James
Dober-Kopp Wizzard of Óz x  Lena Martinville
Br.: Vereczki Edit O.: Bodrogi Margaréta

Veteran classe

Ex.1 CAC CESHS Veteran Winner Best Veteran - Nyulasz Ligeti Szasa
Fledlaw Macheath x Dober-Kopp Pannon Szegfő
Br.: Orbán Zoltán O.: Milan Švihorík

 

Female

Junior classe

Ex.1 HPJ, Best Junior, CESHS Junior Winner - Jennifer Toca
Dober-Kopp Apacs x Dober-Kopp Africa Queen
Br.: Kristian Tot O.: Dr. Koppány Ágnes

Ex.2 -  Ninochka's Bellet Blestka
Sunbrust Lucid Deam at Ninochka's Borsois x Ninochka's Vihra
Br.: Andreja Novak O.: Bodrogi Margaréta

Ex.3 - Jodie von Ochotnikov
Duc Dourakine Du Chateau De Taurie x  Baraba Du Bois De La Verdage
Br.: Franz Ehrler O.: Göblyös Jolán

Intermediate classe

Ex.1 CAC - Grusha Mraja
Borya Mraja x Phaedra Romanza
Br.: Jana Mrazova O.: Solymosi Annamária & Jana Mrazova

VG. - Elena z Visnového kvétu
Bluberry Hill Matrioshka x  Czernuska Von Snorlax
Br.: Alena Mladkova O.: Moldvai Dorottya

Absent - Aprelka Lenel Slovakia

Open classe

Ex.1 CAC  CESHS Winner  BOS - Ceridwen Matrioshka
Le Sphinx Killing Me Softly x Lynx Scarlet Pimpernel
Br.: Vendula Svobodová O.: Zuzana Veselá

Ex.2 Res.CAC - Ariana Morana Alojka
Russkiy Azart Olimp Imperium Civiltas  x Aloja Nova Fanfara
Br.: Andrea Pšenková O.: Andrea Pšenková

Ex.3. - Triumphator Zarina Zelebsel
Ladianov aus dem Zarenreich x Cárok Öröksége Aphrodite
Br.: Balkányi Ágnes O.: Balkányi Ágnes  

Working classe  

Ex.1 CAC - G'Durza Chouranovna Du D'Iasnaďa Poliana
Eragon Vidockowitch du Domaine d'Iasnaďa-Polian x Choura Homierovitch Boldareffchino
Br.: Nathalie Tréfoux  O.: Solymosi Annamária & Jana Mrazova

Champion classe

Ex.1 CAC - Adhara Lada Alojka
Russkiy Azart Olimp Imperium Civiltas x Aloja Nova Fanfara
Br.: Andrea Pšenková O.: Andrea Pšenková