Malmö CACIB, Sweden 29th of March Breed & Group: Kresten Scheel, Denmark Bis puppy: Biljana Nikolic, Croatia

 

sent in by Helena M-Håkansson Pictures taken by Jessica, Snäcka, Anne-Lee Frankin & Louise Olsson

 

Puppies  

Males  
VP1, BOS Puppy: Marelden's Bosjack Berendey
(Ch Marelden's Zchurgaj Zchalost X Ch Arina Mraja)
Br & Ow: Maria Annala, Sweden

Females


VP1, BOB Puppy & BIS 3 Puppy: Japejukan Kultu Kimallus
(Ch Stravi A Kind Of Magic X Ch Japejukan Krasivaja Kira)
Br: Jari-Pekka Kahelin, Finland
Ow: Helena M-Håkansson, Sweden  

VP2: Japejukan Kultakin Kalliimpi
(Ch Stravi A Kind Of Magic X Ch Japejukan Krasivaja Kira)
Br: Jari-Pekka Kahelin, Finland
Ow: Helena M-Håkansson, Sweden

P3: Marelden's Boscjanka Janina
(Ch Marelden's Zchurgaj Zchalost X Ch Arina Mraja)
Br: Maria Annala, Sweden
Ow: Helene Hedman, Sweden

 

Adults

 

Males

Juniorclass
Exc1, CQ, R-CAC, BM3
: Velikij Qazimir
(Horse And Hound Belagio at Menigma X Ch Velikij Laryssa)
Br & Ow: Cecilia Häggström, Sweden

Exc2: Hatsina Lvinoes Serdtse
(Borzoi Romanovs Hranitel X Ch Hatsina Jantarnaja Luna)
Br: Johanna Hellgren, Finland
Ow: Helene Hedman, Sweden

G: Philadelphian Sabanna Filimon
(Ch Metelitsa Volshebniy Viking X Ch Philadelphian Sabanna Charunija)
Br: Rita Teek, Estonia
Ow: Matilda Trawen, Sweden

Working class
Exc1, CQ, BM4: Ataman Leganda Rossij
(Ch Zagar Iz Razdolia X Ch Lynx Power Of Love)
Br: Ljudmila Spengler, Germany
Ow: Stefan Stackelius, Sweden

 

Open class


Exc1, CQ, CAC (New Champion), R-CACIB, BM2
: Iorek's Lanvin 
(Ch Borzowski's Golden Jubilee X Ch Blisshound Miss Sixty)
Br: Anna Åkerström Holman & Leif Holman, Sweden
OW: Susanne Eriksson Zander, Sweden  

Exc2, CQ: Akira Von Alshamina
(Ch Velikij Leto X Ch Rose Of Heaven Sokolow)
Br: Nadja Koschwitz, Germany
Ow: Jenny Nilsson, Sweden

 

Champion class
Exc1, CQ, CACIB, BM1, BOS
: Ch Dimitrow's Khoroshii
(Ch Borzowski's Phenomenon X Dimitrow's Himitrowna)
Br: Margaretha & Tage Andersson, Sweden
Ow: Britt-Marie Andersson, Sweden

Exc2, CQ: Ch Dimitrow's Kazyr
(Ch Borzowski's Phenomenon X Dimitrow's Himitrowna)
Br: Margaretha & Tage Andersson, Sweden
Ow: Eva Ingeltorp, Sweden

Exc3, CQ: Ch Velikij Nicolaij
(Ch Velikij Kirgei X Ch Archangelica Ivanova Av Adelrose)
Br: Cecilia Häggström, Sweden
Ow: Jenny Nilsson, Sweden

Veteran class
Exc1, CQ, BOB Veteran: Ch Scheztaya Blindmandreams
(Ch Darbaschan's Super Strike x Sahejeev's Adinatsataja Metel)
Br & Ow: Helena M-Håkansson, Sweden

 

Females  

Working class


Exc1, CQ, CAC, R-CACIB
: LCCh JustSo Kalahari Cheeta Club
(Avalon Afanasii Belozor Arcane X Ch Rassim's Dornroeschen at Teine)
Br: Camilla Colleen, Sweden
Ow: Anne-Lee Franklin, Sweden  

Open class
Exc1, CQ, R-CAC, BB3
: Marelden's Amorina Avatar
(Marelden's Årlando Furioso X Marelden's Zamantha Zanamera)
Br & Ow: Maria Annala, Sweden

Absent: Velikij Pavlova
(Deljnuj Radyznuj Av Adelrose X Ch Velikij Laryssa)
Br & Ow: Cecilia Häggström

 

Champion class


Exc1, CQ, CACIB, BB1, BOB, BIG2
: Ch Scheztaya Radio Ga Ga
(JCh Teine Chester Kalinow X Ch Scheztaya In-Your-Mind)
Br & Ow: Helena M-Håkansson, Sweden

Absent: Ch Dimitrow's Kachanowa
(Ch Borzowski's Phenomenon X Dimitrow's Himitrowna)
Br: Margaretha & Tage Andersson, Sweden
Ow: Eva Ingeltorp, Sweden

 

Veteran class
Absent
: Ch Dimitrow's Himitrowna
(Ch Yermoloff's Jernak X Ch Borzowski's Empress Eliza)
Br: Margaretha & Tage Andersson, Sweden
Ow: Britt-Marie Andersson, Sweden