Danish Sighthound Club Skaelskör 21st of March Judges: Breed, BIS intermediate & BIS: Lynda Matthews, Ireland BIS Baby & BIS Puppy: Ann Cuthbert, Ireland

 sent in by Helena M-Håkansson


Exc1, CQ, CAC, BM1, BOB, BIS-2 Intermediate, BIS: Brushnijk Iz Mira Älf


Exc1, CQ, CAC, BM1, BOB, BIS-2 Intermediate, BIS: Brushnijk Iz Mira Älf
Exc1, CQ, CAC (New champion), BB1, BOS: Lynx Red Star

 

Males Baby class

 


VP, BOS Baby
: Nowhere-Fast
(Ch Mikolaij Aus Dem Zarenreich X Chodlik Livia)
Br: Charlotte Broströmmer, Sweden
Ow: Charlotte Broströmmer & Annett Köster, Sweden

 

Females Baby class


VP, BOB Baby, BIS Baby
: Japejukan Kultaakin Kalliimpi
(Ch Stravi A Kind Of Magic X Ch Japejukan Krasivaja Kira)
Br: Jari-Pekka Kahelin, Finland
Ow: Helena M-Håkansson, Sweden

 

Females Puppy class

 


VP, BOB Puppy, BIS 4 Puppy
: Russkaya Zabawa Aljona
(Asterion Izironk X Beluga Archangelika)
Br: Tina Hahn-Wassilewa, Germany
Ow: Tine Sommer, Denmark

 

Males

Intermediate class


Exc1, CQ, CAC, BM1, BOB, BIS-2 Intermediate, BIS
: Brushnijk Iz Mira Älf
(Ch Dikaja Varjag X Diva Slatina Del'Hermitage D'Eloe)
Br: Martina Kuhlmann, Germany
Ow: Yvonne Ljungström & Martina Kuhlmann, Sweden

 

Open class

Exc1: Mantsikka Syn of Kungur
(Ch Baruschka's Kungur X Ch Chernak's A Goo Ing)
Br: Lars-Göran Christiansen & Eva Flodin, Sweden
OW: Lars-Göran Christiansen, Sweden

VG2: Akira Von Alshamina
(Ch Velikij Oleg X Rose of Heaven Sokolow)
Br: Nadja Koschwitz, Germany
Ow: Jenny Nilsson, Sweden

Champion class

Exc1, CQ, BM2: Ch The Flying Zoi's Mikado
(Sahejeev's Desjatij Negusheim X The Flying Zoi's Altair)
Br & Ow: Annett Köster, Sweden

Exc2, CQ, BM3: Ch Velikij Nicolaij
(Ch Velikij Kirgei X Ch Archangelica Ivanova Av Adelrose)
Br: Cecilia Häggström, Sweden
Ow: Jenny Nilsson, Sweden

 

Bitches

Junior class

Exc1: Xperia Stepowny Goniec
(Ch Ischyma Tambour X Mereszka Stepowny Goniec)
Br: Kazimierz Rychlik, Poland
Ow: Dragos Narcis Mandita, Denmark

Exc2: Zabava Znaty Dinastiya
(Ch Solovyev Triumf X Ch Apriori Kassiopeya)
Br: L Zarudnaya, Ukraine
Ow: Paul Freudenthal, Denmark

Intermediate class

Exc1: Lynx Happy Go Lucky
(Ch Lynx Seri Savitskij X Ch Lynx Lady Of The Night)
Br: Elisabet Jonsson, Sweden
Ow: Robert Dirksen, Sweden

Open class

Exc1, CQ, CAC (New champion), BB1, BOS: Lynx Red Star
(Ch Baruschka's Kungur X Ch Hinschka's Unique At Lynx)
Br: Elisabet Jonsson, Sweden
Ow: Lars-Göran Christiansen, Sweden

Exc2, CQ, R-CAC, BB2: Jarindja's Mackeana Mynta
(Ch The Flying Zoi's Mikado X Ch Dimitrow's Indanga)
Br: Maria Mården, Sweden
Ow: Annett Köster, Sweden