Winner Donaueschingen 2014 02/08/14 judge: Patti Widick Neale/USA
CAC Donaueschingen 03/08/14 judge: Eli-Marie Klepp/NO

sent in by Barbara Wickli, Nina Saier & Maia Cosic

 


EXC 1 BOS BB Winner Donaueschingen 2014 VDH /EXC 1 BOS BB CAC VDH Stepnykh Almazov Giulietta
EXC 1 BOB BM Winner Donaueschingen 2014 CAC VDH/EXC 1 CAC VDH Borzowski's Phenomenon

males

Veteranclass


Place 1 Vet-BOB Vet-VDH Vet-CAC Veteran-Winner Donaueschingen 2014/Place 1 Vet-VDH Vet-CAC Zloty Laur Stepowy Goniec
Russkij Standart Arlekin x Via Alba Stepowy Goniec
B: Rychlik O: Ludmila Barwitzki


Place 2/Place 2 RVetCAC RVetVDH Stepun's Vabik
Stepun's Sawlok x Ch. Stepun's Petrowa
B: Wöhrle-Simon O: Frank Hermjohannknecht

Juniorclass


EXC 1 Junior-Winner Donaueschingen 2014 JCAC JVDH/VG Triumphator Zarenerbe
Ladianov a.d. Zarenreich x Carok Öröksege Aphrodite
B: Balkanyi O: Jeanette Rüttimann


EXC 2 RJCAC RJVDH/EXC 2 RJCAC RJVDH Stepun's Elekin
Ch. Stepun's Zubatoi x Ch. Stepun's Agniia
B: Wöhrle-Simon O: Geseta Wilhelm


EXC 3/SG 3 Ornament iz Almaznogo Fonda
Vega Shelk Rifey x Soloviev Gusariniya Elisaveta
B: Yashenko O: O: Roger Corbesier


EXC 4/EXC 1 JCAC JVDH  Kataboliw Amur
Iwanuschka v. St. Petersburg x Anatevka v. Falknerforst
B: Nickelsen O: Dr. Kay Nickelsen


EXC/ - Ischyma Waldai
Ischyma McCauley x Ipatyev Hazi Cezarina Carevna
B: Kirsch O: Tatjana Donati-Schmidt


VG/ - Solovyev Hrabry
Solovyev Favorit x Solovyev Gordost
B: Ostrovskaya O: Andrey Klishas


-/VG 4 Lubezny Lebed Sokolow
Ch. Silver Seraph Sokolow x Ch. Moondance Milovna Sokolow
B: Schmid O: Jean-Luc Furger

Intermediate class


EXC 1 VDH/V 3 Izbalovanij Iljusha Wolkowo
Rothesby Sholwood Red Sky x Galantnaja Galka Wolkowo
B: Wolkowo O: Nadja Krecic


EXC 2 RVDH/EXC 1 VDH Russkiy Azart Yevasor D'Aragon Antares
Ch. Russkiy Azart Olimp Imperium Civitas x Ch. Borscana Iselin
B/O: Maria Lazareva


EXC 3/EXC 2 RVDH Avatar v. Ntaljinka
Velikij Kirgei x Kuskaya's Geisha
B: Weiser O: Jeanette Rüttimann


VG4/EXC 4 Stepun's Dorosha
Stepun's Aristarkh x Ch. Stepun's Xaranowa
B: Wöhrle-Simon O: Frank Hermjohannknecht & Wilfried Giesen

Championklass


EXC 1 VDH/EXC 1 BIS BOB BM VDH Sunburst Duke Califa at Dober-Kopp
Sunburst Huntsman at Mechta x Sunburst Courage
B: Tompson & McGraw O: Dr. Agnes Koppany


EXC 2 RVDH/EXC 3 Leonid v. Tollhaus
Jason v. Tollhaus x LeiCro's Russian Zebeede
B: Döring O: Susanne Leeb


EXC 3/EXC Staraja Russa Krasnorada
Rajalinjan Flash Thowra x Staraja Russa Dushka
B: Vutainen O: Francesco Merulli


EXC 4/VG Ambros of the Wicklow Hunters
Borzowski's Nice Man Jack x Uljanow Barsois Catjuschka
B: Fakkert O: Ans & Inge Fakkert


EXC/EXC Silver Seraph Sokolow
Ch. Moonglow Mazeppa Sokolow x Ch. Majenkir Mercurai
B/O: Gabriele Schmid


EXC/EXC 4 Iwanuschka v. St. Petersburg
Ch. Mikolai a.d. Zarenreich x Ischyma Natascha
B: Paffrath O: Dr. Kay Nickelsen


EXC/- Pyashka's Barin
Kuskaya's Grischa x Pyashka's Adlesha
B: Buchmann O: Klaus Störner


EXC/EXC Solovyev Favorit
Zimoglyad x Oaklara Marina by Starlight
B: Ostrovskaya O: Andrey Klishas


EXC/- Russkiy Azart Romantic
Ch. Borscana Hardcore Superstar x Ch. Russkiy Azart Milleniya
B: Lazareva O: Christine Jaquier


EXC/EXC Ajoscha iz mira älf
Ch. Leonid v. Tollhaus x Ch. Scharkow's Bogisha
B: Kuhlmann O: Stephan Locher & Susanne Leeb


EXC/- Rothesby Sholwood Red Sky
Borskowski's Perfect Stranger x Rothesby Emerald of Sholwood
B: Duckworth & Carter O: Wolkowo

-/EXC 2 RVDH Yegorov Hotter Than July
Ch. Of Golden West Hearty Taifun x Ch. Yegorov Midsummer Sun
B: Piippo O: Maria Lazareva


-/VG Bel Etual Vronskiy
Demjan x Metel Moya Ostrada iz Severnoi Ohoty
B: Parichenko O: patriza Trevisan Mahbuba

Workingclass


EXC 1 VDH/- Dober-Kopp Fatia Negra
WW Sunborst Duke Califa at Dober-Kopp x WW Dober-Kopp Black Sirocco
B: Koppany O: Jürgen Gierschek

open class


EXC 1 BOB BM Winner Donaueschingen 2014 CAC VDH/EXC 1 CAC VDH Borzowski's Phenomenon
Ch. Oaklara Espresso x Ch. Borzowski's Hilary Hope
B: Nilsson O: Lena Hamel


EXC 2 RCAC RVDH/EXC 4 Apriori Nizhinskiy
Apriori Shalyaplin x Solovyev Povest
B: Vodynaya O: Francesco Merulli


EXC 3/VG Rezvyi Veter Zlatoyar
Borzowski's PHenomenon x Vega Shelk Rumyana
B: Baryshnikova O: Alexanddra Gruber


EXC 4/EXC Kuskaya's Imola
Kuskaya's Ayak x Masha Balsaja achota
B: Rüttimann O: Jeanette Rüttimann & R. Huber


EXC/EXC 2 RCAC RVDH Solovyev Talisman Gran Vencedor
Solovyev Favorit x Solovyev Gvardia Belaya
B: Ostrovskaia O: Andrey Klishas


EXC/- Patjomkin
Ch. Borzowski's Phenomenon x Ch. Bel ETual Romantika
B: Polichenko O: Carolin Ziefle


EXC/- Dusha Poley Aristarh
Ch. Aleksandrit x Stone Gail Alpina
B: Yakubov & Yakubova O: Carolin Ziefle


EXC/- Russkiy Azart Golden Absolut Dictator
Ch. Borscana Hardcore Superstar x Slavyanskaya Mudrost
B: Lazareva O: Chrstine Jaquier


EXC/EXC 3 Millionaire Red DAimond in Russkiy Azart
Ch.Susskiy Azart Kordero Exclusive x Ch. Bel Etual Rskosh
B: Bleze O: Maria Lazareva


EXC/- Achat Legend-Rossij
Ch. Zagar iz Razdolia x Lynx Power of Love
B: Spengler O: Tatjana Schneider


EXC Bel Etual Vronskiy
Demjan x Metel Moya Ostrada iz Severnoi Ohoty
B: Parichenko O: patriza Trevisan Mahbuba


VG/VG Hannibal Khan de Tchesskaia
Hereban Wolfskaia x Garsova Wolfskaia
B: Pezet O: Valeirie Dietenback


VG/VG Ruslan Stepowy Goniec
Lothar Stepowy Goniec x Casablanca Stepowy Goniec
B: Rychlik O: Ludmila Barwitzki


VG/- Rezvyi Veter Zlatoglaviy Zar
Borzwoski's Phenomenon x Vega Shelk Rumyana
B: Baryschnikova O: Ales & Tatjana Hilt

bitches

Veteranclass


Place 1 Veteran-Winner Donaueschingen 2014 Vet-CAC VetVDH/- Ninotschka Kalinow
Ch. Katz Rhythm of the Night x Inuschka Kalinow
B: Kalinowski O: Stephan Locher


Place 2 RVetCAC RVetVDH/Place 1 VetCAC VetVDH Moonlight Meteliza Sokolow
Majenkir Timeless Arts x Ch. Odaliska du Grand Fresnoy
B/O: Gabriele Schmid


Place 3/Place 2 RVetCAC RVetVDH Kuskaya's Geisha
Kuskaya's Alik x Klingsor's Ochotna
B: Troxler O: Anita Weiser-Stratmann

Juniorclass


EXC 1 JBOB Junior-Winner Donaueschingen 2014 JCAC JVDH/EXC 1 JBOB JCAC JVDH Russkiy Azart Yellaine Delight of Paradise
Russkiy Azart Olimp Imperium Civitas x Borscana Iselin
B: Lazareva O: Dr. Kay Nickelsen


EXC 2 RJCAC RJVDH/EXC Ladoga Sokolow
Ch. Silver Seraph Sokolow x Ch. Moodance Milovna Sokolow
B: Schmid O: Susanne Rauber


EXC 3/- Burbonskaya Lilia Favorit Psovaja Ohota
Iorek's Fendi Masha for Psovaja Ohota Aleksandrit Favorit
B: Shiman O: Gerd Lehmann


EXC 4/EXC 2 RJCAC RJVDH  Lebediska Sokolow
Ch. Silver Seraph Sokolow x Ch. Moondance Milovna Sokolow
B/O: Gabriele Schmid


EXC/- Fonezel Brilliant Bijou Charisma Cavalerik
Bel Etual Florizel x Puma Svet Ochey
B: Bleze & Barkovskaya O: Uta Zilken


EXC/EXC 3 Anice bely Beljajew
Cyparus Mierzalosc Borzoi x Merzalosc Borzoi Daphne laureatus
B/O: Claudia Metzdorf


EXC/VG Stepun's Efvalia
Ch. Stepun's Zubatoi x Ch. Stepun's Agniia
B: Wöhrle-Simon O: Kerstin Lesser


EXC/EXC 4 Nalewka vom Sölring Hüs
Ch. Jakuschin v. Sölring Hüs x Masha v. Sölring Hüs
B: Neumann O: JOyce E. Kamp


VG/VG Joana's Magic Bess
Ch. Ischyma Pamir x Ischyma Kamee
B: LOhner O: Gaby Rösch-Bentner

VG/VG Rasswet's Dascha
Karamasov a.d. Zarenreich x Rasswete's BElana
B: Wille O: Martin Schmmer & Bernhard Krumbacher

Intermediate class


EXC 1 CAC VDH/- Idealnaja Izbrannica Wolkowo
Rothesby Sholwood Red Sky x Galantnaja Galka Wolkowo
B/O: Wolkowo


EXC 2 RCAC RVDH/EXC 4 Iskristaja Iskra Wolkowo
Rothesby Sholwood Red Sky x Galantnaja Galka Wolkowo
B: Arh & Margeta O: Ans & Inge Fakkert


EXC 3/EXC 1 RCAC VDH Bel Etual Ariadna Present at Russkiy Azart
Ch. Russkiy Azart Kordero Exclusive x Volya
B: Parichenko O: Maria Lazareva


EXC 4/VG Alissa von Nataljinka
Veliki Kirgei x Kuskaya's Geisha
B/O: Anita WEiser-Stratmann


EXC/- Stepun's Dayka Domnika
Stepun's Aristarkh x Ch. Stepun's Xaranowa
B: Wöhrle-Simon O: Edith Klein

EXC/EXC 2 RVDH Alaska von Nataljinka
Veliki Kirgei x Kuskaya's Geisha
B: Weiser O: Jeannette Rüttimann

VG/- Belya Volki Gneva-Lyubov
Ariy x Elochka iz Kitez Grada
B: Prikhodko O: Patrizia Trevisan Mahbuba


-/EXC 3 Fonezel Brilliant Bijou Charisma Cavalerik
Bel Etual Florizel x Puma Svet Ochey
B: Bleze & Barkovskaya O: Uta Zilken

Championclass


EXC 1 BOS BB Winner Donaueschingen 2014 VDH Stepnykh Almazov Giulietta
Carabida's Dazzlinh Gold x Stepnykh Almazov Ekaterina
B: Epifani O: Francesco Merulli


EXC 2 RVDH/EXC 3 Nibrass Empress Matilda
Tayzalor Sea Quest x Nibrass Queen Montemwiya
B: Kanoo O: Norbert Futschig


EXC 3/- Pyashka's Bajara
Kuskaya's Grischa x Ch. Pyashka's Adlesha
B/O: Joachim Buchmann


EXC 4/- Ischyma Rana-Saphira
Ch. Borscana Unreal x Ch. Ischyma Karona
B: Kirsch O: Nina Saier


EXC/EXC 4 Rhapsody in Silver Sokolow
Ch. Phaedra Camus x Ch. Moonlight Meteliza Sokolow
B/O: Gabriele Schmid


EXC/EXC 1 VDH Pursuit of Love Sokolow
Ch. Silver Seraph Sokolow x Ch. Moonlight Meteliza Sokolow
B/O: Gabriele Schmid


EXC/EXC Stepun's Chaska
Teine Chester Kalinow x Ch. Stepun's Xaranowa
B/O: Dorothee Wöhrle-Simon


EXC/EXC Pyashka's Baisa
Ch. Kuskaya's Grischa x Ch. Pyashka's Adlesha
B: Buchmann O: Joyce Kamp

EXC/EXC Her Majesty Stepowy Goniec
Vlad v Fjascho x Ursa Majove Stepowy Goniec
B: Rychlik O: Ludmila Barwitzki


EXC/EXC 2 RVDH Dober-Kopp Fabulous Dancer
Sunburst Duke Califa at Dober-Kopp x Dober-Kopp Black Sirocco
B/O: Dr. Agnes Koppan

Workingclass


EXC 1 VDH/EXC 1 VDH Stepun's Zora-Zarina
Ardagan's Firecracker x Stepun's Tupij
B: Wöhrle-Simon O: Stepun's Tupij


EXC 2 RVDH/- Russkiy Azart Nais
Solovyev Landish for Russkiy Azart x Russkiy Azart Derza
B: Lazareva O: Uta Zilken


G/EXC 2 RVDH Manuschka v. Sölring Hüs
Corsakov Imperator d'Ymauville x Tovaritch's Boginya
B: Neumann O: Joyce E. Kamp

open class


EXC 1 VDH/EXC 3 Resch Wind Aurora
Ch. Ambros of the Wicklow Hunters x Ch. Alesja vom Euskirchenhof
B/O: Uwe & Cordelia Schmid


EXC 2 RVDH/- Volya Vol'naya Osen Ryzhaya
Vega Shelk Ratibor x Vega Shelk Prima
B: Lefler O: Alexandra Gruber


EXC 3/EXC Russian Pearl Sokolow
PHaedra Camus x Moonlight Meteliza Sokolow
B: Schmid O: Eddy & Bianca van Hoof


EXC 4/EXC 2 RVDH Platina Sokolow
Ch. Silver Seraph Sokolow x Ch. Moonlight Meteliza Sokolow
B: Schmid O: Helen Isler


EXC/VG Resch Wind Amara
Ch. Ambros of the Wicklow Hunters x Ch. Alesja vom Euskirchenhof
B/O: Uwe & Cordelia Schmid


EXC/VG Stepun's Caterina
Teine Chester Kalinow x Ch. Stepun's Xaranowa
B: Wöhrle-Simon O: Kerstin Lesser


EXC/EXC Roxolana Stepowy Goniec
Lothar Stepowy Goniec x Casablanca Stepowy Goniec
B: Rychlik O: Ludmilla Barwitzki


EXC/zur.-gez. Stepun's Barishnija
Alex Baranowskij x Ch. Stepun's Tupij
B/O: Dorthee Wöhrle-Simon

EXC Birjusa Legenda Rossij
Kornet iz Razdolia x Ch. Lynx Power of Love
B: Spengler O: Tatjana Scheider


EXC/EXC 4 Mistikasweetdemon
Ca'Frosco Hakon x Selina
B: Boero O: Andrea Carminati


VG/VG Resch Wind Agapi-Mou
Ch. Ambros of the Wicklow Hunters x Ch. Alesja vom Euskirchenhof
B: Schmid OL:  Gaby Rösch-Bentner


-/EXC 1 BOS BB CAC VDH Stepnykh Almazov Giulietta
Carabida's Dazzlinh Gold x Stepnykh Almazov Ekaterina
B: Epifani O: Francesco Merulli