Sighthound Club Show + Club Championship, Padenghe sul Garda (I) – 2.05.2014 Judge Mrs. Nina Neswabda, Showhunters Salukis (A)

 sent in by Marina Cornaglia photos by Ruzaykina and Barbara Pensa


BOS Russkiy Azart Vienna Virtus Clara and BOB Russkiy Azart Favorit Canorus Premium

 

MALES CHAMPION CLASS


exc1 BM BOB        Russkiy Azart Favorit Canorus Premium
 (Borscana Hardcore Superstar x Russkiy Azart Derza)
 B: Maria Lazareva   O: Erica Maggiora

abs                            Charlotte’russe Leoncavallo
 (Vega Shelk Futark x Charlotte’russe Hillvilldur)
 B: Synnove Sevon   O: Marcella Cortese

 

MALES OPEN CLASS


exc1 CAC                 Stepnykh Almazov Galitzin
(Carabida’s Dazzling Gold x Stepnykh Almaazov Cabiria)
B: Cristina Epifani   O: Ekaterina Oreshenkova

exc2 RCAC              Ajosha iz mira älf
(Leonid vom Tollhaus x Scharkow’s Bogisha)
B: Brigitte Doring   O: Susanne Leeb

exc3                          Russian Spellbound Extreme Makeover
(Augustus x Russiy Azart Tayra)
B: Gloria Pensa   O: Barbara Pensa

exc4                          Leonid vom Tollhaus
(Jason vom Tollhaus x LeiCro’s Russian Zebeede)
B: Martina Kuhlmann   O: Susanne Leeb

vg                              Russkiy Azart Premier
(Russkiy Azart Dagon x Russkiy Azart Elita)
B: Maria Lazareva   O: Rinaldo Bellucci  

 

MALES WORKING CLASS

exc1 CAC                Ca’ Frosco Hakon        
(Le Sphinx Killing Me Softly x Bagrijana)
B: Elena Bertolini   O: Marika d’Auria

vg2                           Dworjanin Jablochkov
(Pervy Sneg iz Volnogo Vetra x Hochotuschka Raschii Pack Buran)
B: Isabel Schickli   O: Elisabeth Smid

 

MALES INTERMEDIATE CLASS

vg 1                           Illas Giovane Talento
(Ischyma Saphir x Illas Principessa Anastasia Romanoff)
B: Franco Capomagi   O: Marco Vallini

abs                            Gran Vencedor Azzart
(Solovyev Karay x Solovyev Charodeyka)
B: A. A. Klishas   O: Donata Boero + A. A. Klishas
 

 

MALES JUNIOR CLASS

exc1 JBOB               Russkiy Azart Yevasor D’Aragon Antares
(Russkiy Azart Olimp Imperium Civiltas x Borscana Iselin)
B+O: Maria Lazareva

abs                             El Moro dei Contarini
(Lermontov Otello x Asiris)
B+O: Maria Teresa Bovolenta

 

MALES BABY CLASS

vp1 Baby BOB      Amadeus
(Narushko of Resin Farm x Dashkova)
B+O: Lena Bjorkman

vp2                           Arrax
(Narushko of Resin Farm x Dashkova)
B+O: Lena Bjorkman

 

FEMALES CHAMPION CLASS

exc1 BB BOS          Russkiy Azart Vienna Virtus Clara
(Borscana Hardcore Superstar x Eleghiya Prekrasnaya Mechta)
B+O: Maria Lazareva

vg2                            Ca’ Frosco Giunone
(Barghal x Aistra)
B: Elena Bertolini   O: Claudio Franzoni

 

FEMALES OPEN CLASS

exc1 CAC                Ca’ Frosco Hiba
(Le Sphinx Killing Me Softly x Bagrijana)
B: Ca’ Frosco   O: Marina Cornaglia


exc2 RCAC             Ca’ Frosco Hollie
(Le Sphinx Killing Me Soflty x Bagrijana)
B: Ca’ Frosco   O: Stefano Sacchi

 


exc3                          Lynx Seraja Makovskaja
(Krilat Charadei x Lynx Midnight Sun)
B: Elisabet Jonsson   O: Maria Lazareva

exc4                          Russkiy Azart Felissia La Suprema
(Borscana Hardcore Superstar x Russkiy Azart Derza)
B: Maria Lazareva   O: Iaroslavna Nikita Straistar

 


exc                             Alexandra Sveva
(Phaedra Gendragon x Elissia del Marchese di Rieti)
B+O: Annalisa Gallio

 


exc                            Queen of Snow Stepowy Goniec
(Radoga’s Wild One x Alliance de Mur’etnaya)
B: Kazimierz Rychlik   O: Elena Bertolini

exc                            Klingsor’s Chandra
(Altai vom Tannichtgrund x Klingsor’s Xynthia)
B: Dorte Siegel   O: Elena Bertolini

vg                              Russian Spellbound Eureka
(Augustus x Russkiy Azart Tayra)
B+O: Gloria Pensa

 


vg                              Candy Candy
(Almaz x Russkiy Azart Fiera la Sublime)
B: Rosanna Felini   O: Mariapia Diomedi

vg                              Hirina Czarovna du Domaine d’Iasnaia-Poliana
(Czaroff Vakorowitch du Domaine d’Iasnaia-Poliana x Erezinah des Planes de Paudelle)
B: Nathalie Trefoux   O: Massimo Felter

abs                            Astra Mary
(Capitan Harlock x Bava iz Tsnyanskoi Ohoty)
B+O: Alina Triscornia

abs                            Lermontov Aida
(Yaakov Krylov x Stepnikh Almazov Eglentyne)
B+O: Patrizia Miazzon  

 

FEMALES WORKING CLASS

exc1 CAC                 Ca’ Frosco Eyrin
(Barghal x Arcana)
B+O: Elena Bertolini

 

FEMALES INTERMEDIATE CLASS


exc1                          Mistikasweetdemon
(Ca’ Frosco Hakon x Selina)
B+O: Donata Boero

 

FEMALES JUNIOR CLASS


exc1 JBOS               Latoschka iz Razdolia
(Metelitsa Volshebny Viking x Trubetskov Troyanka)
B: S.B. Uvarov   O: Natalia Uvarova

exc2                          Russkiy Azart Yalmea Rejna Liberty
(Russkiy Azart Olimp Imperium Civiltas x Borscana Iselin)
B+O: Maria Lazareva

exc3                          Tina Turner Majove Bohemia
(Harmon Majove Bohemia x Marisa Majove Bohemia iz Belaja Svora)
B: Marie Vesela   O: Luca Zanieri

vg 4                           Elvira dei Contarini
(Lermontov Otello x Asiris)
B+O: Maria Teresa Bovolenta

 

FEMALES BABY CLASS

Vp1 Baby BOS       Ariel
(Narushko of Resin Farm x Dashkova)
B+O: Lena Bjorkman
 

 

CLUB CHAMPION 2014


Apriori Nizhinskiy
(Apriori Shalyaplih x Solovyev Povest)
B: Maria Vodyadnaya   O: Ivano Giorgi